Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, LADYSMITH ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN2 4EJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
14 June 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 14 June 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£195,000
+44.4%
Sold on 11 January 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£135,000
Sold on 11 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN2 4EJ
← Back to All Properties