Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
14, WOODBINE ROAD, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 6RE
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£72,000
Last Sold Price
29 April 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.0%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£72,000
+20.0%
Sold on 29 April 2021
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£60,000
-25.0%
Sold on 2 December 2011
Terraced
-£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£80,000
+60.2%
Sold on 5 October 2007
Terraced
+£30,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 24 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 6RE
← Back to All Properties