Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 7, SIMON COURT, THORNHILL PARK ROAD, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO18 5TH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£122,000
Last Sold Price
7 August 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.2%
Price Change
+£17,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£122,000
+16.2%
Sold on 7 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£105,000
+94.4%
Sold on 26 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£54,000
+28.6%
Sold on 22 February 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£42,000
+35.5%
Sold on 3 November 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£31,000
+24.0%
Sold on 25 November 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 3 November 1995
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO18 5TH
← Back to All Properties