Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, ARGYLL ROAD, CHEADLE, STOCKPORT, GREATER MANCHESTER
SK8 2LH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£253,000
Last Sold Price
22 November 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£80,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£253,000
+46.2%
Sold on 22 November 2021
Semi-Detached
+£80,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£173,000
+97.7%
Sold on 30 March 2016
Semi-Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 4 July 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK8 2LH
← Back to All Properties