Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, BRIDGEWATER COURT, WATERFIELD WAY, LIVERPOOL, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
L21 9QH
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£124,000
Last Sold Price
25 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.7%
Price Change
+£14,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£124,000
+12.7%
Sold on 25 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£110,000
-4.3%
Sold on 27 January 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
+53.4%
Sold on 5 November 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£40,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,950
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in L21 9QH
← Back to All Properties