Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, MONUMENT CHASE, BORDON, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU35 9QS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£562,000
Last Sold Price
28 February 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.4%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£562,000
+12.4%
Sold on 28 February 2020
Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£500,000
+28.2%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£390,000
+14.7%
Sold on 14 January 2011
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£340,000
+47.8%
Sold on 21 November 2003
Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£230,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU35 9QS
← Back to All Properties