Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
10, REGENT ROAD, SOUTHPORT, SEFTON, MERSEYSIDE
PR8 2EB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£540,000
Last Sold Price
21 March 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-16.9%
Price Change
-£110,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Leasehold
£540,000
-16.9%
Sold on 21 March 2014
Detached
-£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£650,000
+58.5%
Sold on 3 April 2006
Detached
+£240,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£410,000
+127.8%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Detached
+£230,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£180,000
+20.0%
Sold on 12 February 2001
Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£150,000
Sold on 2 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR8 2EB
← Back to All Properties