Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, HILSTON AVENUE, WOLVERHAMPTON, WOLVERHAMPTON, WEST MIDLANDS
WV4 4TA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£188,000
Last Sold Price
22 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.6%
Price Change
+£39,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£188,000
+26.6%
Sold on 22 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£39,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£148,500
-6.6%
Sold on 30 October 2009
Semi-Detached
-£10,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£159,000
+165.0%
Sold on 18 January 2006
Semi-Detached
+£99,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£60,000
Sold on 8 August 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WV4 4TA
← Back to All Properties