Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APARTMENT 7, THE BOATMANS, 42, CITY ROAD EAST, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M15 4QF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
29 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.2%
Price Change
+£55,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£250,000
+28.2%
Sold on 29 January 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£55,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£195,000
-2.5%
Sold on 3 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+44.2%
Sold on 31 May 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£61,305 from previous sale
Sale #2
£138,695
Sold on 16 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M15 4QF
← Back to All Properties