Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
78, TAYLORSON STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M5 3EX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£268,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.1%
Price Change
+£43,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£268,000
+19.1%
Sold on 26 February 2026
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£225,000
+26.4%
Sold on 13 July 2021
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£178,000
+34.1%
Sold on 11 July 2017
Terraced
+£45,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,750
+4.7%
Sold on 12 November 2009
Terraced
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£126,750
Sold on 5 March 2008
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M5 3EX
← Back to All Properties