Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 14, AVELINE COURT, LAKE STREET, LEIGHTON BUZZARD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU7 1RW
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£165,000
Last Sold Price
23 May 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-7.6%
Price Change
-£13,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£165,000
-7.6%
Sold on 23 May 2022
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£178,500
+37.3%
Sold on 10 February 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£48,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£130,000
+0.0%
Sold on 19 December 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£130,000
+12.1%
Sold on 9 December 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£14,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£116,000
+29.0%
Sold on 24 January 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£89,950
Sold on 21 December 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU7 1RW
← Back to All Properties