Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
72, ABBEYDALE WAY, ACCRINGTON, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB5 0EN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£135,000
Last Sold Price
15 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+60.7%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£135,000
+60.7%
Sold on 15 August 2025
Terraced
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,000
-32.8%
Sold on 26 February 2014
Terraced
-£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£125,000
+2.9%
Sold on 15 August 2007
Terraced
+£3,570 from previous sale
Sale #2
£121,430
Sold on 30 June 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB5 0EN
← Back to All Properties