Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, FOXCROFT, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB12 0EH
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£168,000
Last Sold Price
26 March 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+5.0%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£168,000
+5.0%
Sold on 26 March 2025
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+33.3%
Sold on 1 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£120,000
+2.6%
Sold on 7 January 2020
Semi-Detached
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+4.5%
Sold on 22 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£112,000
+148.9%
Sold on 11 November 2005
Semi-Detached
+£67,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB12 0EH
← Back to All Properties