Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
178, MILLIGAN ROAD, LEICESTER, LEICESTER, LEICESTER
LE2 8FD
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£181,000
Last Sold Price
14 January 2026
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.7%
Price Change
+£16,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£181,000
+9.7%
Sold on 14 January 2026
Terraced
+£16,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£165,000
+39.8%
Sold on 6 April 2021
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£118,000
+11.3%
Sold on 21 August 2009
Terraced
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£106,000
+182.7%
Sold on 25 June 2004
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£37,500
Sold on 16 September 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE2 8FD
← Back to All Properties