16, UNION STREET, DALTON-IN-FURNESS, BARROW-IN-FURNESS, CUMBRIA

LA15 8RT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£120,000
Last Sold Price
31 January 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-4.0%
Price Change
-£5,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£120,000-4.0%
Sold on 31 January 2014
Terraced
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+171.7%
Sold on 18 December 2007
Terraced
+£79,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,000+119.0%
Sold on 24 July 2002
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£21,000
Sold on 27 August 1999
Terraced
Sale #1