Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
59, LOWER HESTER STREET, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN2 6BJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£148,000
Last Sold Price
7 June 2016
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+38.6%
Price Change
+£41,200 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£148,000
+38.6%
Sold on 7 June 2016
Terraced
+£41,200 from previous sale
Sale #4
£106,800
-20.9%
Sold on 24 August 2012
Terraced
-£28,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000
+80.0%
Sold on 25 April 2008
Terraced
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£74,995
Sold on 16 August 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN2 6BJ
← Back to All Properties