Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, CLIFTON ROAD, BURGESS HILL, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX
RH15 8US
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
3 November 2006
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.3%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£185,000
+6.3%
Sold on 3 November 2006
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£174,000
+15.2%
Sold on 30 July 2004
Terraced
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,000
+48.0%
Sold on 21 July 2003
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£102,000
+29.9%
Sold on 31 October 2000
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£78,500
+24.7%
Sold on 30 October 1998
Terraced
+£15,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£62,950
Sold on 28 February 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in RH15 8US
← Back to All Properties