35, TOWER STREET, GAINSBOROUGH, WEST LINDSEY, LINCOLNSHIRE

DN21 2JQ

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£67,500
Last Sold Price
10 January 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
-89.3%
Price Change
-£562,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£67,500-89.3%
Sold on 10 January 2025
Terraced
-£562,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£630,000+1226.3%
Sold on 13 July 2021
Terraced
+£582,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£47,500-24.0%
Sold on 13 July 2018
Terraced
-£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£62,500+363.0%
Sold on 25 May 2007
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£13,500+12.5%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Terraced
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£12,000
Sold on 30 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1