Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
42, PARK ROAD, BEDFORD, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
MK44 3RN
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£234,995
Last Sold Price
7 October 2009
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.8%
Price Change
+£14,995 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£234,995
+6.8%
Sold on 7 October 2009
Semi-Detached
+£14,995 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
+131.6%
Sold on 28 April 2006
Semi-Detached
+£125,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£94,995
Sold on 19 February 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK44 3RN
← Back to All Properties