Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, MOORSIDE, STRATFORD WAY, HEMEL HEMPSTEAD, DACORUM, HERTFORDSHIRE
HP3 9BA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£194,500
Last Sold Price
17 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-6.3%
Price Change
-£13,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£194,500
-6.3%
Sold on 17 February 2026
Flat/Maisonette
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£207,500
+6.4%
Sold on 9 September 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 16 December 2015
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HP3 9BA
← Back to All Properties