Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5A, HIGH STREET, BIGGLESWADE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
SG18 0JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£120,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-9.4%
Price Change
-£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£120,000
-9.4%
Sold on 25 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£132,500
+36.3%
Sold on 29 January 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,300 from previous sale
Sale #4
£97,200
+26.2%
Sold on 30 March 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,205 from previous sale
Sale #3
£76,995
+71.1%
Sold on 28 February 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£31,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£45,000
Sold on 14 May 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG18 0JE
← Back to All Properties