Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
29, TELEGRAPH STREET, CAMBRIDGE, SOUTH CAMBRIDGESHIRE, CAMBRIDGESHIRE
CB24 8QU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£392,500
Last Sold Price
12 September 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.4%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£392,500
+15.4%
Sold on 12 September 2025
Terraced
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£340,000
+65.9%
Sold on 20 October 2017
Terraced
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
+97.1%
Sold on 27 April 2007
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£104,000
Sold on 8 January 2001
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CB24 8QU
← Back to All Properties