Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, OWLETTS GROVE, NEWBURY, WEST BERKSHIRE, WEST BERKSHIRE
RG14 2FD
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£358,000
Last Sold Price
2 December 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£358,000
+3.5%
Sold on 2 December 2020
Semi-Detached
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£346,000
+33.1%
Sold on 23 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£86,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£260,000
+14.5%
Sold on 16 November 2007
Semi-Detached
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£227,000
Sold on 22 May 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in RG14 2FD
← Back to All Properties