Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, AVENUE ROAD, ASHBY-DE-LA-ZOUCH, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE65 2FA
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£121,000
Last Sold Price
28 March 2002
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+24.1%
Price Change
+£23,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£121,000
+24.1%
Sold on 28 March 2002
Terraced
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£97,500
+101.0%
Sold on 5 November 1999
Terraced
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,500
Sold on 18 April 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE65 2FA
← Back to All Properties