Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
65, BRADFORD STREET, EASTBOURNE, EASTBOURNE, EAST SUSSEX
BN21 1JA
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£312,500
Last Sold Price
3 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.1%
Price Change
+£68,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£312,500
+28.1%
Sold on 3 May 2024
Terraced
+£68,500 from previous sale
Sale #7
£244,000
+31.9%
Sold on 28 April 2016
Terraced
+£59,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£185,000
+22.1%
Sold on 8 March 2013
Terraced
+£33,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£151,500
+53.5%
Sold on 12 September 2003
Terraced
+£52,800 from previous sale
Sale #4
£98,700
+12.8%
Sold on 27 October 2000
Terraced
+£11,200 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,500
+54.0%
Sold on 25 February 2000
Terraced
+£30,700 from previous sale
Sale #2
£56,800
Sold on 4 April 1996
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN21 1JA
← Back to All Properties