Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, CHORLEY OLD ROAD, CHORLEY, CHORLEY, LANCASHIRE
PR6 7NB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£247,500
Last Sold Price
8 March 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+37.5%
Price Change
+£67,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£247,500
+37.5%
Sold on 8 March 2019
Semi-Detached
+£67,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+56.5%
Sold on 17 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£65,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£115,000
-4.2%
Sold on 3 March 2004
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 13 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in PR6 7NB
← Back to All Properties