Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, STOVELL ROAD, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER
M40 9LL
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
26 April 2022
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+56.3%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+56.3%
Sold on 26 April 2022
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£80,000
+63.3%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Terraced
+£31,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£49,000
+31.5%
Sold on 11 April 2006
Terraced
+£11,750 from previous sale
Sale #4
£37,250
+62.0%
Sold on 7 October 2005
Terraced
+£14,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£23,000
-8.0%
Sold on 25 February 2004
Terraced
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£25,000
Sold on 15 December 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M40 9LL
← Back to All Properties