Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, GOUDHURST CLOSE, CANTERBURY, CANTERBURY, KENT
CT2 7TU
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 October 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+13.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+13.6%
Sold on 22 October 2025
Semi-Detached
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+29.0%
Sold on 7 August 2020
Semi-Detached
+£49,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,500
+215.7%
Sold on 11 April 2014
Semi-Detached
+£116,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 27 August 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT2 7TU
← Back to All Properties