Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, STANMER PARK ROAD, BRIGHTON, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN1 7JL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
1 February 2017
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+70.9%
Price Change
+£197,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£475,000
+70.9%
Sold on 1 February 2017
Terraced
+£197,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£278,000
+28.1%
Sold on 20 December 2006
Terraced
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£217,000
+228.8%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Terraced
+£151,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 9 April 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN1 7JL
← Back to All Properties