Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, SWALLOWTAIL COURT, BIRDWING WALK, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG1 4FZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
8 November 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£47,550 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+34.0%
Sold on 8 November 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£47,550 from previous sale
Sale #3
£139,950
+7.7%
Sold on 11 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£129,995
Sold on 9 July 2012
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG1 4FZ
← Back to All Properties