Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, HAWTHORNE CLOSE, CONGLETON, CHESHIRE EAST, CHESHIRE EAST
CW12 4UF
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,000
Last Sold Price
11 October 2019
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+10.2%
Price Change
+£22,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£237,000
+10.2%
Sold on 11 October 2019
Semi-Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£215,000
+30.3%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£165,000
+6.5%
Sold on 28 January 2011
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 10 June 2005
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CW12 4UF
← Back to All Properties