Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, ANGLESEY GARDENS, WICKFORD, BASILDON, ESSEX
SS12 9GT
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
8 September 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.7%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£350,000
+16.7%
Sold on 8 September 2023
Semi-Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£300,000
+25.0%
Sold on 28 July 2017
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #4
£239,995
+41.2%
Sold on 28 August 2015
Semi-Detached
+£70,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,995
+116.7%
Sold on 24 September 2004
Semi-Detached
+£91,545 from previous sale
Sale #2
£78,450
Sold on 11 June 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SS12 9GT
← Back to All Properties