Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
85, BENTLEY ROAD, HERTFORD, EAST HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG14 2HF
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£400,000
Last Sold Price
19 December 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.4%
Price Change
+£162,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£400,000
+68.4%
Sold on 19 December 2025
Semi-Detached
+£162,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£237,500
+97.9%
Sold on 6 September 2007
Semi-Detached
+£117,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£120,000
Sold on 1 June 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG14 2HF
← Back to All Properties