Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FARTHINGS, FOREST WAY, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN2 5HA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,095,000
Last Sold Price
16 March 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.1%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,095,000
+14.1%
Sold on 16 March 2018
Detached
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£960,000
+20.0%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Detached
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£800,000
+68.4%
Sold on 3 May 2007
Detached
+£325,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£475,000
+69.6%
Sold on 17 September 2002
Detached
+£195,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£280,000
Sold on 19 November 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN2 5HA
← Back to All Properties