Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT D, 19, CLIFTON CRESCENT, FOLKESTONE, FOLKESTONE AND HYTHE, KENT
CT20 2EN
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£447,000
Last Sold Price
19 August 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.8%
Price Change
+£12,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£447,000
+2.8%
Sold on 19 August 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£435,000
+97.7%
Sold on 3 March 2023
Flat/Maisonette
+£215,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£220,000
+4.3%
Sold on 8 November 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£211,000
+224.6%
Sold on 18 May 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£146,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£65,000
Sold on 26 September 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CT20 2EN
← Back to All Properties