APARTMENT 8, 55 - 57, WHITWORTH STREET, MANCHESTER, MANCHESTER, GREATER MANCHESTER

M1 3NT

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£263,000
Last Sold Price
14 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+105.5%
Price Change
+£135,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/MaisonetteLeasehold
£263,000+105.5%
Sold on 14 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£135,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£128,000-5.2%
Sold on 16 January 2015
Flat/Maisonette
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£135,000+35.0%
Sold on 4 January 2000
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,000
Sold on 29 October 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1