Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, PEN NOOK CLOSE, SHEFFIELD, SHEFFIELD, SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S36 2TY
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£237,500
Last Sold Price
4 May 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+28.4%
Price Change
+£52,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£237,500
+28.4%
Sold on 4 May 2018
Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£185,000
+0.0%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
+£0 from previous sale
Sale #4
£185,000
-3.6%
Sold on 18 December 2015
Detached
-£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£192,000
+16.4%
Sold on 10 November 2006
Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 4 March 2005
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S36 2TY
← Back to All Properties