Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
53, PARKINSON STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE
BB11 3LS
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£42,000
Last Sold Price
29 October 2019
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.5%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Leasehold
£42,000
+35.5%
Sold on 29 October 2019
Terraced
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£31,000
+121.4%
Sold on 5 August 2005
Terraced
+£17,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£14,000
+118.8%
Sold on 27 October 2003
Terraced
+£7,600 from previous sale
Sale #5
£6,400
-57.3%
Sold on 3 March 2003
Terraced
-£8,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£15,000
-16.7%
Sold on 29 January 2001
Terraced
-£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,000
+80.0%
Sold on 30 November 2000
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£10,000
Sold on 20 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB11 3LS
← Back to All Properties