Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
12, CASTLE ROAD, NEWPORT, ISLE OF WIGHT, ISLE OF WIGHT
PO30 1DT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£96,500
Last Sold Price
2 March 2018
3
Total Sales
Since records began
-28.5%
Price Change
-£38,450 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£96,500
-28.5%
Sold on 2 March 2018
Terraced
-£38,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£134,950
+42.1%
Sold on 22 July 2014
Terraced
+£39,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 16 April 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in PO30 1DT
← Back to All Properties