Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, GRASMERE ROAD, FARNHAM, WAVERLEY, SURREY
GU9 0RU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£475,000
Last Sold Price
27 November 2015
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+59.9%
Price Change
+£178,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£475,000
+59.9%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Detached
+£178,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£297,000
+0.3%
Sold on 6 June 2012
Detached
+£1,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£296,000
+35.8%
Sold on 31 January 2005
Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£218,000
+40.6%
Sold on 27 July 2001
Detached
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£155,000
Sold on 7 August 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU9 0RU
← Back to All Properties