Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, MELTHAM HALL, HUDDERSFIELD ROAD, HOLMFIRTH, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
HD9 4BQ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£340,000
Last Sold Price
21 August 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.0%
Price Change
+£10,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£340,000
+3.0%
Sold on 21 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£330,000
+94.1%
Sold on 8 October 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£160,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£170,000
+3.0%
Sold on 28 September 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 14 May 1999
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HD9 4BQ
← Back to All Properties