Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, MILL HEY LANE, ORMSKIRK, WEST LANCASHIRE, LANCASHIRE
L40 1SJ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£363,000
Last Sold Price
16 December 2021
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.1%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£363,000
+17.1%
Sold on 16 December 2021
Detached
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£310,000
+151.0%
Sold on 15 March 2019
Detached
+£186,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 22 May 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in L40 1SJ
← Back to All Properties