Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, LUDLOW HOUSE, LUDLOW ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 2RH
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
1 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.5%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£190,000
+14.5%
Sold on 1 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£166,000
+8.5%
Sold on 4 July 2014
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£153,000
+23.4%
Sold on 31 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,000
+108.4%
Sold on 19 January 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£64,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,500
Sold on 23 October 1998
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 2RH
← Back to All Properties