Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
SNOWDROPS, HEADLEY ROAD, HINDHEAD, EAST HAMPSHIRE, HAMPSHIRE
GU26 6JG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,600,000
Last Sold Price
10 November 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+66.7%
Price Change
+£640,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Other
• Freehold
£1,600,000
+66.7%
Sold on 10 November 2025
Other
+£640,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£960,000
+52.4%
Sold on 26 October 2007
Other
+£330,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£630,000
+31.3%
Sold on 17 August 2004
Other
+£150,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£480,000
Sold on 10 May 2000
Other
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU26 6JG
← Back to All Properties