Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
5, SPENCER ROAD, WELLINGBOROUGH, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE, NORTH NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN8 2QB
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£130,000
Last Sold Price
6 March 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.8%
Price Change
+£25,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£130,000
+23.8%
Sold on 6 March 2026
Flat/Maisonette
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+10.5%
Sold on 16 November 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£95,000
-18.8%
Sold on 1 July 2016
Flat/Maisonette
-£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£117,000
Sold on 22 December 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN8 2QB
← Back to All Properties