Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
27, THE EDGE, CLOWES STREET, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M3 5NB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.2%
Price Change
+£41,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£280,000
+17.2%
Sold on 26 February 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£239,000
-4.4%
Sold on 1 August 2014
Flat/Maisonette
-£10,999 from previous sale
Sale #4
£249,999
+2.0%
Sold on 7 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,999 from previous sale
Sale #3
£245,000
+8.9%
Sold on 10 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£20,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£224,950
Sold on 12 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M3 5NB
← Back to All Properties