Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
OSBORNE COTTAGE, AVENUE ROAD, MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD, WINDSOR AND MAIDENHEAD
SL6 1UG
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£1,300,000
Last Sold Price
30 November 2023
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.0%
Price Change
+£50,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£1,300,000
+4.0%
Sold on 30 November 2023
Detached
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£1,250,000
+73.6%
Sold on 19 July 2019
Detached
+£530,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£720,000
+45.5%
Sold on 13 July 2009
Detached
+£225,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£495,000
+153.8%
Sold on 11 December 2002
Detached
+£300,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£195,000
Sold on 22 July 1996
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SL6 1UG
← Back to All Properties