Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
18, WOODLAND WALK, WIRRAL, WIRRAL, MERSEYSIDE
CH62 7AU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£190,000
Last Sold Price
26 February 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£190,000
+21.8%
Sold on 26 February 2025
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£156,000
+33.3%
Sold on 13 November 2020
Terraced
+£39,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
-10.0%
Sold on 2 November 2012
Terraced
-£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£130,000
+13.0%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£115,000
Sold on 5 November 2004
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH62 7AU
← Back to All Properties