Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
71, GREENWICH WAY, WALTHAM ABBEY, EPPING FOREST, ESSEX
EN9 3YR
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£290,000
Last Sold Price
2 June 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.8%
Price Change
+£52,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£290,000
+21.8%
Sold on 2 June 2008
Semi-Detached
+£52,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+3.0%
Sold on 16 August 2004
Semi-Detached
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£231,000
+26.2%
Sold on 27 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£48,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£182,995
Sold on 25 August 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in EN9 3YR
← Back to All Properties