Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
3, BEECHLANDS COURT, MONTPELIER ROAD, LITTLEHAMPTON, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN16 1JZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£109,000
Last Sold Price
1 August 2008
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.8%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£109,000
+3.8%
Sold on 1 August 2008
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£105,000
+78.0%
Sold on 14 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£46,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£59,000
+22.9%
Sold on 3 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£48,000
Sold on 10 May 2000
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN16 1JZ
← Back to All Properties